Investor Relations

Spago Nanomedical is a public company listed on Nasdaq First North Growth Market.

The Share

Spago Nanomedical's share is listed on Nasdaq First North Growth Market under the ticker (SPAGO) and is traded through banks and stockbrokers.

Analyst Coverage

Redeye

Analyst: Johan Unnerus and Christian Binder
News and analyses on Spago Nanomedical

Erik Penser Bank

Analyst: Klas Palin
News and analyses on Spago Nanomedical

Financial Reports

Owners

as per Mar 31st, 2022

Major shareholdersNumber of Shares% of capital
Peter Lindell w company & family6,690,61716.25
Avanza Pension5,300,17812.87
Mikael Lönn2,475,0006.01
Ranny Davidoff2,209,1775.36
Eva Redhe1,750,7744.25
Tiel Ridderstad1,371,1113.33
Andreas Bunge w company & family1,075,8252.61
Thord Wilkne851,7562.07
Claes Dahlbäck w company762,9121.85
Jonas Pålsson700,0001.70
Total top 1023,187,35056.30
Others17,994,93743.70
TOTAL41,182,287100,00

Financial Reports

Filter:
  • All
  • Interim reports
  • Annual Reports

Certified Adviser

FNCA Sweden AB
Box 5806
SE–102 48 Stockholm
Sweden

Phone: +46 8 528 00 399

www.fnca.se

Shareholders' personal data

Shareholders' personal data

Share issue

The Board of Spago Nanomedical has resolved on the Rights Issue to accelerate development and initiate clinical studies in cancer patients with the Company’s radionuclide therapy Tumorad (177Lu-SN201). The resolution has been made on top of significantly strengthened data package for Tumorad following advances in the project, as well as positive data from the clinical study with the Company’s other project, SpagoPix, which support the central treatment principle in Tumorad.

The Rights Issue aims to finance start of the clinical phase I/IIa study with 177Lu-SN201 that is planned to be initiated in 2022.

“We see great potential shareholder value in advancing and accelerating the development of Tumorad, given a unique treatment principle, a significant market potential and a great interest in radionuclide therapy among both pharmaceutical companies and investors. This capital raising gives us the conditions to focus fully on continuing to build value in Tumorad”, said Mats Hansen, CEO of Spago Nanomedical.

Share issue 2022

First North Growth Market vid Nasdaq Stockholm

Nasdaq First North Growth Market är en registrerad SMEmarknadsplats för tillväxtbolag, i enlighet med Direktivet om marknader för finansiella instrument (EU2014/65) som implementerats i den nationella lagstiftningen i Danmark, Finland och Sverige. Marknadsplatsen utgör en del av Nasdaq gruppen. Emittenter på Nasdaq First North Growth Market är inte underkastade den reglering som gäller för Emittenter vars aktier är listade på en reglerad marknad, som definierad i EU lagstiftning (samt implementerad i nationell lagstiftning). Istället är de underkastade mindre omfattande regler och förordningar som är anpassade för mindre tillväxtbolag. Risken att investera i en Emittent på Nasdaq First North Growth Market kan därför vara högre än att investera i en Emittent listad på en reglerad marknad. Alla Emittenter med aktier listade för handel på Nasdaq First North Growth Market har en Certified Adviser som övervakar att reglerna efterlevs. Nasdaq godkänner Emittenters ansökan om upptagande till handel.